WALK WITH ME DAY# 69


falling leaves
hide the path
so quietly
~John Bailey

The Autumn beautiful colors have been keeping everyone amused. It rained & rained today, pleasant weather, beautiful sky & serenity prevails. Sharing one awe-inspiring & wonderful piece of poetry to celebrate the coming October month spirit. Cheers ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ™‚

October gave a party;
The leaves by hundreds came,
The Ashes, Oaks, and Maples,
And leaves of every name.
The sunshine spread a carpet,
And every thing was grand;
Miss Weather led the dancing;
Professor Wind, the band
The sight was like a rainbow
New-fallen from the sky….
~George Cooper, “Octoberโ€™s Party”

AUT
REJOICE ๐Ÿ™‚
AUT1
SERENITY ๐Ÿ™‚
AUT2
CHANGE IS INEVITABLE? ๐Ÿ™‚
AUT3
SHADES OF LIFE ๐Ÿ™‚ LIVE LIFE
AUT6
TODAY SKY HUES ๐Ÿ™‚
AUT7
RAIN RAIN ๐Ÿ™‚
The music of the far-away summer flutters around the Autumn seeking its former nest.
~Rabindranath Tagore

#WALKING IS A STRESS BUSTER#

ยฉโ™ฅโ™ฅยฎยฉ

Advertisements

ABC WEDNESDAY# K


ABC Wednesday Challenge- โ€œK Forโ€
My take on ABC Wednesday Challenge-ย  K for KITES

The snaps are from the Mentor Beach Fest, Ohio. Cheers ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ™‚

th33
Freedom is the oxygen of the soul. ~Moshe Dayan
KITE
Who speaks of liberty while the human mind is in chains? ~Francis Wright
K7
Freedom is nothing else but a chance to be better. ~Albert Camus
K4
Liberty is maintained by responsible freedom. ~Roger W Hancock
K2
Freedom is the will to be responsible to ourselves. ~Friedrich Nietzsche

This post is a part of ABC Wednesday Challenge. The Theme for this week is โ€œK is forโ€?

Donโ€™t forget to share your insights with me on this take. Its always wonderful to hear from you all. For more such visual treats you all can visit ABC Wednesday link here-ABC Wednesday.

ยฉโ™ฅโ™ฅยฎยฉ

WALK WITH ME DAY#68


I love to think of nature as an unlimited broadcasting station,

through which God speaks to us every hour, if we only will tune in.

~George Washington Carver

Today we all visited Fall “Corn Maze”, around 3 acres, near beautiful farm, Szalay’s. It’s our first visit to corn maze, though we have had fun during the Halloween at Pumpkin Patch and costumes parties, this was much awaited like a tour to Haunted house ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€

It’s always great to see Pumpkins of every shape and size, Gourds, Indian Decorative Corn, Corn Stalks, Straw Bales, Critter Corn, Fresh produce, Local Honey, Maple Syrup, Home Grown Fruits, Fresh Pressed Cider and fresh breeze. This “Corn maze”ย  theme was designed on ghosts & goblins to skulls & pirates….spooky! We hunted our way out from the cheat sheet provided at the “Corn Maze” entrance for all.

Sharing my spooky but fun filled walk in the Corn Maze today. Cheers ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ™‚

SP
GOURDS ๐Ÿ˜€
SPOOK
EAT, DRINK & BE SCARY ๐Ÿ˜€
SPOOK2
COOL, YEAH! ๐Ÿ˜€
SPOOK5
BEWITCHED ๐Ÿ˜€
SPOOK9
WANNA HAVE SOME MAGIC PUMPKIN JUICE?ย  ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€
SPOOK6
FINDING CINDERELLA! ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€
SP1
PUMPKIN GLEAMS ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€
SP2
PICK ME UP ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€
SPOOK1
AHEM, WHAT’S YOUR EXCUSE? ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€
SPOOK3
COSTUMES TELLS A STORY ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ™‚
SPOOK8
PUMPKIN DELIGHT ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€

God is the friend of silence. Trees, flowers, grass grow in silence.

See the stars, moon, and sun, how they move in silence.

~Mother Theresa

#WALKING IS A STRESS BUSTER#

ยฉโ™ฅโ™ฅยฎยฉ

ABC WEDNESDAY# J


ABC Wednesday Challenge- โ€œJ Forโ€
My take on ABC Wednesday Challenge-ย  J for Jelly Belly ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€

Friends, it’s sugar load time, hope you all gonna enjoy these eyes treats, Cheers

These snaps are from our tour to Jelly Belly Bean factory, Fairfield, California. It was a fun filled guidedย  tour loaded with our favorite JB flavors, though sugar-free flavors are hit too with every age group. I absolutely loved their creativity with flavors, assorted JB beans packet is a safest bet anytime, still they have many flavors which you just won’t resist to taste, from Chocolate Pudding, Mango chilli, cotton candy, coconut, Dr. pepper, tutti-frutti, toasted marshmallows, berry blue….list is endless ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€ JB fruits snacks are hit with my kids. Since, it take approx. a week to make a “Jelly Belly” jelly bean ๐Ÿ™‚ :-). So they are made in huge lots in the factory in over 100 flavors.

A portrait of President Ronald Reagan made from 10,000 Jelly Belly beans hangs in the Ronald Reagan Presidential Library in Simi Valley, Calif. During the presidency of Ronald Reagan, Jelly Belly beans were served in the Oval Office and on Air Force One. A holder was designed for the plane so the jar of Jelly Belly beans would not spill during turbulence. Fascinating indeed!

JB7
IT’S JB BEAN TIME ๐Ÿ˜€
JB
PRESIDENT ABRAHAM LINCOLN PORTRAIT MADE FROM JB BEANS
JB1
BERRY BERRY BEARY FLAVOR ๐Ÿ˜€
JB2
AMAZING ๐Ÿ™‚
JB3
PRESIDENT & MRS REAGAN
JB4
GOBBLE GOBBLE ๐Ÿ˜€
JB5
EXTREME SUGAR LOAD ๐Ÿ˜€
JB6
DISPLAY OF PRESIDENT RONALD REAGAN MEMORABILIA

This post is a part of ABC Wednesday Challenge. The Theme for this week is โ€œJ is forโ€?

Donโ€™t forget to share your insights with me on this take. Its always wonderful to hear from you all. For more such visual treats you all can visit ABC Wednesday link here-ABC Wednesday.

ยฉโ™ฅโ™ฅยฎยฉ