WALK WITH ME DAY#68


I love to think of nature as an unlimited broadcasting station,

through which God speaks to us every hour, if we only will tune in.

~George Washington Carver

Today we all visited Fall “Corn Maze”, around 3 acres, near beautiful farm, Szalay’s. It’s our first visit to corn maze, though we have had fun during the Halloween at Pumpkin Patch and costumes parties, this was much awaited like a tour to Haunted house 😀 😀

It’s always great to see Pumpkins of every shape and size, Gourds, Indian Decorative Corn, Corn Stalks, Straw Bales, Critter Corn, Fresh produce, Local Honey, Maple Syrup, Home Grown Fruits, Fresh Pressed Cider and fresh breeze. This “Corn maze”  theme was designed on ghosts & goblins to skulls & pirates….spooky! We hunted our way out from the cheat sheet provided at the “Corn Maze” entrance for all.

Sharing my spooky but fun filled walk in the Corn Maze today. Cheers 🙂 🙂

SP
GOURDS 😀
SPOOK
EAT, DRINK & BE SCARY 😀
SPOOK2
COOL, YEAH! 😀
SPOOK5
BEWITCHED 😀
SPOOK9
WANNA HAVE SOME MAGIC PUMPKIN JUICE?  😀 😀
SPOOK6
FINDING CINDERELLA! 😀 😀
SP1
PUMPKIN GLEAMS 😀 😀
SP2
PICK ME UP 😀 😀
SPOOK1
AHEM, WHAT’S YOUR EXCUSE? 😀 😀
SPOOK3
COSTUMES TELLS A STORY 🙂 🙂
SPOOK8
PUMPKIN DELIGHT 😀 😀

God is the friend of silence. Trees, flowers, grass grow in silence.

See the stars, moon, and sun, how they move in silence.

~Mother Theresa

#WALKING IS A STRESS BUSTER#

©♥♥®©

Advertisements

11 thoughts on “WALK WITH ME DAY#68

  1. You must have known by now.. what an irregular walker I am 😦 still….. being here with you at this moment means a lot … well captioned pics- as usual.. though the wiry and irregular shaped gourds in first pic made me think of the props of mythological stage nataks….. Ek to exactly Hanuman ki Gada jaisa hai ! loved the Cinedrella Caption 🙂 and beautiful quotes – both 🙂 Thanks again Ruchi 🙂

    Liked by 1 person

    1. Thanks so much my wonderful friend/ meri sweet saheli 🙂 Hugs & loads of wishes for you. I am so excited to read you encouraging words every time…Haha I also think of the same for those gourds…but they seems to be fascinating…Keep walking with me 😀 Cheers

      Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s